About

Date of Incorporation: 10/10/2000 (17 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: 236 Northfield Avenue, London, W13 9SJ, United Kingdom

 

Established in 2000, Axflow Ltd have registered office in London, , it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". This organisation has 4 directors listed at Companies House. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Lars Carlson 11 March 2009 2
Mr Martin Howard 14 February 2002 3
Mr Antony Peters 18 December 2000 2
Leit Weiner 14 June 2002 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Martin Howard 18 December 2000 2

Previous names

Name Change of name
Tellerwood Ltd 15 November 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 21 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 07 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 15 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 15 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 06 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 22 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 23 October 2012
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 25 July 2012
MISC - Miscellaneous document 25 July 2012
MISC - Miscellaneous document 23 July 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 17 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 25 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 04 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 12 April 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 26 March 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2009
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 14 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 October 2009
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 14 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 October 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 31 March 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 31 March 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 31 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 23 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 13 October 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 17 September 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 08 April 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 10 October 2007
363a - Annual Return 10 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 22 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 27 October 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 10 August 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 07 March 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 18 January 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 08 November 2005
363a - Annual Return 27 October 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 27 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 26 October 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 21 February 2005
363s - Annual Return 18 October 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 27 August 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 16 June 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 24 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 17 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 21 August 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 February 2003
363s - Annual Return 26 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 18 July 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 June 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 09 March 2002
363s - Annual Return 22 October 2001
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 07 August 2001
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 February 2001
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 02 February 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 January 2001

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.