About

Date of Incorporation: 30/01/2008 (9 years and 9 months ago)
Registered Address: 9 Blackfriars Street, Hereford, Herefordshire, HR4 9HS, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 2008, Avon Instrumentation Services Ltd has its registered office in Hereford, Herefordshire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". This business has only one director listed in the Companies House registry. We do not know the number of employees at the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Kieron Chapman 30 January 2008) 4

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Kieron Trevor Neil Chapman/
1968-11
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Avon Instrumentation Services (Hereford) Ltd 13 February 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 28 December 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 10 August 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 02 March 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 29 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 17 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 23 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 February 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 05 March 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 30 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 12 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 25 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 16 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 08 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 February 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 February 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 27 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 18 February 2009
MEM/ARTS - N/A 15 February 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 13 February 2008
ELRES - Elective resolution 11 February 2008
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 30 January 2008

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.