About

Date of Incorporation: 02/04/2004 (13 years and 5 months ago)
Registered Address: C/o Haysom Silverton, , 199 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK9 1JL, United Kingdom

 

Arnold Wragg Ltd was registered on 02 April 2004 and has its registered office in Milton Keynes, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". 21-50 people work at this company. The current directors of the organisation are listed as Mr Martyn John Barber, Mr Paul James Brunton at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Martyn John Barber 13 September 2012 41
Mr Paul James Brunton 25 March 2013 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Paul James Brunton/
1981-05
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
Mr Martyn John Barber/
1954-07
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
Mr Brian Robert Dean/
1944-12
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Stampflight Ltd 06 September 2004

Filing History

Document Type Date
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 22 January 2017
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 22 January 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 18 November 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 27 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 23 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 28 April 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 April 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 11 December 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 26 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 12 June 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 18 September 2013
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 11 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 29 April 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 29 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 24 April 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 09 April 2013
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 09 April 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 April 2013
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 18 March 2013
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 24 November 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 24 November 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 November 2012
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 12 November 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 November 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 12 November 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 03 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 24 April 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 13 February 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 09 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 07 April 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 09 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 08 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 31 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 08 April 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 22 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 02 April 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 29 October 2007
363a - Annual Return 20 April 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 28 September 2006
363a - Annual Return 05 May 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 13 April 2005
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 05 February 2005
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 06 September 2004
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 13 August 2004
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 30 June 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 June 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 30 June 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 June 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 June 2004
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 02 April 2004

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 31 January 2005 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
All Assets Debenture 09 February 2012 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Commercial Finance Limited
Mortgage Debenture 21 June 2012 Satisfied Specialist Technologies Limited
Debenture 22 November 2012 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement Dated 06 May 2003 22 November 2012 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.