About

Date of Incorporation: 16/04/1969 (48 years and 5 months ago)
Registered Address: Sterling Industries Plc, , Brunel House, Brunel Road, Rabans Lane Industrial Area, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP19 8SS, United Kingdom

 

Argo Flare Services Ltd was established in 1969. We don't know the number of employees at the organisation. The companies directors are listed as Mr Alistair Duncan John Blest, Mr Michael Paver, Mr Raymond Leslie Seale, Mr Paul Colin George Sharman, Mr Andrew Gordon Tallentire at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Alistair Duncan John Blest 27 June 2011 1
Mr Michael Paver 14 November 2013 74
Mr Raymond Leslie Seale 27 June 2011 5
Mr Paul Colin George Sharman 28 June 2011 3
Mr Andrew Gordon Tallentire 27 June 2011 5
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Michael Paver 14 November 2013 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Hexmetal Systems & Services Ltd 24 March 2004

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2016
CS01 - N/A 18 July 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 02 November 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 09 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 06 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 19 August 2014
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 06 August 2014
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 22 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 08 July 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 November 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 November 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 14 November 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 14 November 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 14 November 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 06 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 12 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 24 July 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 14 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 20 July 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 22 December 2011
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 09 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 29 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 21 July 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 04 July 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 June 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 June 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 June 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 20 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 July 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 20 July 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 07 July 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 28 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 21 July 2009
353 - Register of members 21 July 2009
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 21 July 2009
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 28 December 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 08 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 21 August 2008
363a - Annual Return 22 July 2008
353 - Register of members 21 July 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 March 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 10 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 23 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 20 July 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 13 November 2006
363a - Annual Return 24 July 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 13 January 2006
363s - Annual Return 22 July 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 17 June 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 20 August 2004
363s - Annual Return 23 July 2004
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 24 March 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 06 August 2003
363s - Annual Return 06 August 2003
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 06 October 2002
363s - Annual Return 26 July 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 26 July 2002

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Deposit Agreement 31 October 2008 Outstanding Sorbon Estates Limited
Deposit Agreement 09 December 2011 Outstanding Sorbon Estates Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.