About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Unit A10, Railway Triangle, Walton Road, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO6 1TN, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 2004, Anglepoise Ltd are based in Portsmouth in Hampshire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this organisation. This business has 4 directors listed at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Ashley Gilbert 06 May 2014) 1
Mr John Purnell 01 June 2013) 1
Mr Richard Sellwood 01 January 2011) 1
Simon Terry 03 November 2004) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Richard Sellwood 08 November 2013) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Templeco 620 Ltd 11 January 2005

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 27 January 2017
CS01 - N/A 17 January 2017
AR01 - Annual Return 10 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 29 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 30 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 16 January 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 04 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 04 February 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 04 February 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 04 February 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 31 January 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 05 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 20 December 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 26 October 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 26 October 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 26 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 07 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 31 January 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 March 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 February 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 10 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 16 December 2010
RES04 - N/A 27 October 2010
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 27 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 06 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 October 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 06 October 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 09 September 2010
AAMD - Amended Accounts 23 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 28 January 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 02 November 2009
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 15 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 03 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 03 October 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 07 August 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 18 May 2007
363s - Annual Return 26 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 10 August 2006
363s - Annual Return 20 March 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 March 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 March 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 28 February 2006
363a - Annual Return 18 February 2005
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 11 February 2005
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 14 January 2005
MEM/ARTS - N/A 14 January 2005
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 14 January 2005
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 11 January 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 November 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 November 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 November 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 November 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 November 2004
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 16 February 2004

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.