About

Date of Incorporation: 10/06/1994 (23 years ago)
Registered Address: Unit 3, Anglo Office Park, 67 White Lion Road, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP7 9FB, United Kingdom

 

Based in Amersham, Sogeval Uk Ltd was setup in 1994, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". There are 2 directors listed as Ms Marie Hoegh-guldberg, Mr Marc Dominique Prikazsky for Sogeval Uk Ltd in the Companies House registry. We don't currently know the number of employees at this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Ms Marie Hoegh-guldberg 18 July 2014 1
Mr Marc Dominique Prikazsky 18 July 2014 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Yan Pierre François Gabe 08 December 2016 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Alstoe Ltd 31 October 2013

Filing History

Document Type Date
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 17 January 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 28 December 2016
PARENT_ACC - N/A 17 December 2016
AGREEMENT2 - N/A 17 December 2016
GUARANTEE2 - N/A 17 December 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 25 November 2016
AD01 - Change of registered office address 04 August 2016
MR04 - N/A 07 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 20 June 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 06 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 03 July 2015
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 03 July 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 03 July 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 03 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 19 December 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 September 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 July 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 July 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 09 July 2014
RP04 - N/A 02 May 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 March 2014
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 31 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 28 August 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 28 August 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 August 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 28 August 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 28 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 07 August 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 June 2013
RES13 - N/A 12 February 2013
RES13 - N/A 12 February 2013
RES01 - N/A 12 February 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 February 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 February 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 30 January 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 30 January 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 30 January 2013
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 16 January 2013
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 16 January 2013
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 16 January 2013
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 16 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 05 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 15 June 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 03 April 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 03 April 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 09 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 30 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 16 June 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 16 June 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 16 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 June 2010

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Fixed And Floating Charge 20 December 1994 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 29 December 1999 Satisfied Hsbc Bank Plc
Debenture 15 December 2000 Satisfied Hsbc Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 29 January 2007 Satisfied Hsbc Bank Plc
Debenture 06 March 2012 Satisfied Hsbc Bank Plc
Debenture In Relation To U.S. Business 22 March 2012 Outstanding Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare (Uk) Limited
Debenture 22 March 2012 Outstanding Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare (Uk) Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.