About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Unit 26, Hartlebury Trading Estate, Hartlebury, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, DY10 4JB, United Kingdom

 

Based in Kidderminster, Alo Uk Ltd was founded on 28 September 1998, it has a status of "Active". This company has only one director listed at Companies House. We do not know the number of employees at this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Neil William Forknall 01 October 2014 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Hakan Mattias Bystrom 02 May 2002 2

Previous names

Name Change of name
Lawrence Edwards Ltd 01 October 1999
Endureoption Ltd 20 November 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 28 September 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 29 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 16 September 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 16 September 2015
RES01 - N/A 03 September 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 October 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 18 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 17 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 02 September 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 December 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 17 December 2012
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 27 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 26 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 08 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 27 October 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 17 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 05 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 28 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 06 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 02 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 06 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 25 March 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 08 October 2007
363a - Annual Return 08 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 01 April 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 11 October 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 11 October 2006
363a - Annual Return 11 October 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 09 August 2006
363s - Annual Return 03 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 26 October 2004
363s - Annual Return 21 September 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 February 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 24 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 29 September 2003
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 02 September 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 May 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 23 January 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 23 January 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2002
363s - Annual Return 08 October 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 August 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 August 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 August 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 August 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 17 October 2001
363s - Annual Return 24 September 2001
363s - Annual Return 10 October 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 26 July 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 July 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 July 2000
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 23 June 2000
WRES11 - N/A 16 February 2000
WRES04 - N/A 16 February 2000

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.