About

Date of Incorporation: 19/07/1995 (22 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: 25 Victoria Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S70 2BB, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1995, Albion Valves (UK) Ltd have registered office in Barnsley, it's status at Companies House is "Active". This business has 3 directors listed as Mr Hugo Aldo Beer, Mr David Keys, Mr Leslie Graham Littlewood. 11-20 people work at this organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Hugo Aldo Beer 31 March 2000 25
Mr David Keys 14 February 2001 3
Mr Leslie Graham Littlewood 23 October 2003 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Stephen Joseph Bradshaw 09 September 2010 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Hugo Aldo Beer/
1951-10
Individual person with significant control Swiss/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 50% and 75%
Mrs Vivienne Beer/
1952-09
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Albion Distribution Ltd 12 March 2012

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 26 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 06 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 10 August 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 23 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 28 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 20 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 13 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 20 June 2013
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 06 August 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 06 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 17 July 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 29 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 22 June 2012
MEM/ARTS - N/A 20 April 2012
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 12 March 2012
CONNOT - N/A 12 March 2012
RES15 - N/A 06 March 2012
CONNOT - N/A 06 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 18 July 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 14 June 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 30 September 2010
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 22 September 2010
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 22 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 10 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 16 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 15 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 13 July 2009
RES01 - N/A 22 May 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 14 January 2009
363a - Annual Return 14 August 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 10 January 2008
363a - Annual Return 10 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 29 January 2007
363a - Annual Return 12 October 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 02 February 2006
363a - Annual Return 12 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 16 July 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 07 June 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 November 2003
363s - Annual Return 11 July 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 28 May 2003
363s - Annual Return 16 July 2002
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 06 July 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 07 June 2002
MISC - Miscellaneous document 12 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 04 February 2002
363s - Annual Return 08 August 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 March 2001
363s - Annual Return 10 August 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 08 August 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 April 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 25 April 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 04 March 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 23 September 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 September 1999

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage Debenture 26 September 1996 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
All Assets Debenture 28 September 2010 Satisfied Rbs Invoice Finance Limited
Debenture 27 June 2012 Outstanding Clydesdale Bank Plc (Trading As Both Clydesdale Bank And Yorkshire Bank)

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.