About

Date of Incorporation: 06/10/1994 (23 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: 42 Thorby Avenue, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0AZ, United Kingdom

 

Agrifac Uk Ltd was setup in 1994, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this business. There are 2 directors listed for this organisation in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Andrew Carse 01 January 2011) 1
Pieter Millenaar 25 September 2009) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Agrihold Farm Machinery Uk Ltd 02 August 2009

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 20 October 2016
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 11 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 10 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 21 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 19 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 17 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 15 April 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 09 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 06 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 26 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 12 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 10 August 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 August 2012
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 03 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 27 October 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 06 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 07 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 09 February 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 16 January 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 October 2009
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 27 October 2009
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 October 2009
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 October 2009
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 October 2009
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 31 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 06 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2008
363s - Annual Return 06 November 2007
AAMD - Amended Accounts 27 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 18 August 2007
363s - Annual Return 14 December 2006
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 18 October 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 17 October 2006
363s - Annual Return 22 February 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 20 July 2005
363s - Annual Return 24 February 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 31 August 2004
363s - Annual Return 28 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 22 October 2003
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 10 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 20 January 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 28 August 2002
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 11 July 2002
363s - Annual Return 22 November 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 17 May 2001
363s - Annual Return 19 October 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 07 March 2000
363s - Annual Return 13 January 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 10 March 1999
363s - Annual Return 26 February 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 12 February 1998
363s - Annual Return 13 October 1997
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 23 July 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 19 February 1997
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 14 November 1996
363s - Annual Return 17 October 1996
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 22 May 1996

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.