About

Date of Incorporation: 21/08/1962 (55 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: 1 Brookhill Way, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 3EL, United Kingdom

 

Based in Banbury, Lloyds Bank Commercial Finance Ltd was setup in 1962, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The companies directors are listed as Mrs Danielle Kara Reed, Mr Ben Stephenson, Mr Adrian Keith Walker at Companies House. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Danielle Kara Reed 07 January 2016 2
Mr Ben Stephenson 10 March 2016 2
Mr Adrian Keith Walker 07 January 2016 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Paul Gittins 13 September 2010 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Lloyds Tsb Commercial Finance Ltd 23 September 2013
Alex Lawrie Factors Ltd 31 March 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 10 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 31 March 2016
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 22 March 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 March 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 January 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 January 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 January 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 January 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 August 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 22 July 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 20 March 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 04 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2014
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 18 August 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 20 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 31 January 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 04 October 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 October 2013
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 23 September 2013
NM06 - Request to seek comments of government department or other specified body on change of name 23 September 2013
CONNOT - N/A 23 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 06 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 26 March 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 February 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 January 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 December 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 December 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 December 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 November 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 October 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 September 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 29 June 2012
RP04 - N/A 19 June 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 20 March 2012
RES01 - N/A 27 September 2011
CC04 - Statement of companies objects 27 September 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 September 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 20 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 28 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 March 2011
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 07 December 2010
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 07 December 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 July 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 15 June 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 15 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 27 May 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 25 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 March 2010
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 25 March 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 25 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 March 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 March 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 March 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 26 November 2009

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.