About

Date of Incorporation: 23/07/1936 (81 years ago)
Registered Address: East Of England Showground, Oundle Road, Alwalton, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 6XE, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 1936, Agricultural Industries Confederation Ltd have registered office in Peterborough, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The business is registered for VAT in the UK. We do not know the number of employees at the organisation. The companies directors are Mr Declan George Billington, Angela Margaret Booth, Mr John Calder, Mr Howard David Clark, Mr Jon Richard Duffy, Mr Nicholas Charles Major, Mr Andrew Mcshane, Robert Hugh Munro, Andrew David Newby, Mr David Thomas Sheppard, Mr Paul Edwin Taylor.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Declan George Billington 25 October 2006 25
Angela Margaret Booth 16 January 2013 1
Mr John Calder 22 April 2015 9
Mr Howard David Clark 13 January 2016 7
Mr Jon Richard Duffy 21 March 2002 4
Mr Nicholas Charles Major 16 January 2013 3
Mr Andrew Mcshane 09 October 2013 5
Robert Hugh Munro 08 October 2014 1
Andrew David Newby 22 April 2015 13
Mr David Thomas Sheppard 10 October 2012 10
Mr Paul Edwin Taylor 12 October 2011 4
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr David James Osborn Caffall 01 July 2006 9

Previous names

Name Change of name
United Kingdom Agricultural Supply Trade Association Ltd 19 May 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2016
CS01 - N/A 20 July 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 May 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 January 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 29 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 10 August 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 August 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 August 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 August 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 August 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 August 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 July 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 July 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 11 December 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 November 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 October 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 23 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 May 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 October 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 09 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 24 July 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 May 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 May 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 March 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 March 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 March 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 March 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 31 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 18 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 15 August 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 April 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 October 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 October 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 August 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 June 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 May 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 April 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 April 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 19 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 04 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 July 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 May 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 03 August 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 29 July 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 July 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 July 2009

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.