About

Date of Incorporation: 29/04/2008 (9 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Based in the United Kingdom, Surface Technology (Coventry) Ltd was registered on 29 April 2008, it's status is listed as "Active". The current directors of the business are Mr Victor Philip Bellanti, Mr Peter Laurence Hay, Mr Nicholas Anthony Ogden. We do not know the number of employees at the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Victor Bellanti 16 July 2008) 17
Mr Peter Hay 01 May 2009) 15
Mr Nicholas Ogden 23 September 2010) 12
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Samantha Forrest 01 February 2017) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Peter Laurence Hay/
1950-03
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Has significant influence or control
Mr Nicholas Anthony Ogden/
1973-02
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control
Mr Victor Philip Bellanti/
1957-07
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Advanced Surface Treatments Ltd 10 November 2016
Superdream Ltd 28 July 2008

Filing History

Document Type Date
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 09 February 2017
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 09 February 2017
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 10 November 2016
MR05 - N/A 26 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2016
AD01 - Change of registered office address 28 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 05 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 03 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 11 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 03 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 01 May 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 30 April 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 30 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 04 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 15 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 25 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 17 May 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 13 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 03 May 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 07 May 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 February 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 26 February 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 22 September 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 May 2009
363a - Annual Return 05 May 2009
MEM/ARTS - N/A 03 September 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 September 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 30 July 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 30 July 2008
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 26 July 2008
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 25 July 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 25 July 2008
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 29 April 2008

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.