About

Date of Incorporation: 15/06/2000 (17 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: Mickley Cottage, Lower Kilcot, Hillesley, Wotton-under-edge, Gloucestershire, GL12 7RL, United Kingdom

 

Based in Wotton-under-edge, Boulton Developments Ltd was founded on 15 June 2000, it's status at Companies House is "Active". This organisation has one director listed as Nicholas Fredrik Boulton in the Companies House registry. We do not know the number of employees at Boulton Developments Ltd.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Nicholas Fredrik Boulton 15 June 2000 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Sarah Helen Boulton 15 June 2000 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Nicholas Fredrick Boulton/
1955-09
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
Mrs Sarah Helen Boulton/
1965-06
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Amy Flooring Ltd 18 October 2016

Filing History

Document Type Date
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 18 October 2016
CONNOT - N/A 18 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 11 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 14 April 2016
DISS40 - Notice of striking-off action discontinued 20 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 19 October 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 19 October 2015
GAZ1 - First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette 29 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 30 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 09 June 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 09 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 18 July 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 26 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 11 July 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 27 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 08 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 05 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 12 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 10 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 05 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 10 February 2009
363s - Annual Return 06 August 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 03 June 2008
363s - Annual Return 05 July 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 04 June 2007
363s - Annual Return 14 June 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 01 June 2006
363s - Annual Return 09 June 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 12 November 2004
363s - Annual Return 16 July 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 25 June 2003
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 13 May 2003
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 23 December 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 19 November 2002
363s - Annual Return 21 June 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 26 October 2001
363s - Annual Return 27 June 2001
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 27 April 2001
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 17 October 2000
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 27 July 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 July 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 July 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 July 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 July 2000
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 15 June 2000

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage Debenture 19 July 2000 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Charge 30 April 2003 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.