About

Date of Incorporation: 23/12/1988 (28 years and 5 months ago)
Registered Address: 17 Thatcham Business Village, Colthrop Way, Thatcham, Berkshire, RG19 4LW, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 1988, Adama Agricultural Solutions Uk Ltd are based in Thatcham in Berkshire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The company has 3 directors listed as Dr Gerhard Dietrich Ahlers, Mr Robert Graham King, Mr Fraser Ross Walker in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Dr Gerhard Dietrich Ahlers 01 January 2015 1
Mr Robert Graham King 01 September 2014 2
Mr Fraser Ross Walker 31 March 2014 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Mark Peter Sabine 27 July 2015 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Makhteshim-agan (UK) Ltd 02 April 2014

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 25 November 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 07 May 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 11 January 2016
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 15 September 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 24 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 13 April 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 January 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 January 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 18 December 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 December 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 December 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 25 September 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 25 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 22 September 2014
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 02 April 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 31 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 31 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 22 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 September 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 September 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 30 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 10 December 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 March 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 March 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 March 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 January 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 January 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 05 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 16 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 15 December 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 14 September 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 July 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 July 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 July 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 29 March 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 January 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 27 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 17 March 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 March 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 07 January 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 24 December 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 November 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 21 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 17 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 20 December 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 August 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 28 August 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 01 May 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 01 May 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 01 May 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 02 April 2007
363a - Annual Return 24 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 02 May 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 January 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 January 2006

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
General Account Conditions 26 March 1991 Satisfied Republic National Bank Of New York
Debenture 29 October 1993 Satisfied Republic National Bank Of New York
Mortgage Debenture 17 November 1994 Satisfied United Mizrahi Bank Limited
Debenture 27 April 1995 Satisfied Bank Leumi (U.K.) Plc
Deposit Deed 18 August 1999 Outstanding Britel Developments (Thatcham) Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.