About

Date of Incorporation: 27/03/1997 (20 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: Orchard House, Pows Orchard, Midsomer Norton, Radstock, Somerset, BA3 2HY, United Kingdom

 

Based in Radstock in Somerset, Aciem Group Ltd was established in 1997. The current directors of the organisation are listed as Mr Anthony Edward Dryden, Mr David John Norgrove, Mr Martin Neil Whitfield in the Companies House registry. We don't know the number of employees at the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Martin Whitfield 03 August 2016) 3
Mr Anthony Dryden 03 August 2016) 2
Mr David Norgrove 03 August 2016) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Damar Group Ltd 02 October 2015
Damar Civil Engineering Ltd 25 February 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 24 January 2017
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 13 January 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 09 January 2017
RES10 - N/A 12 August 2016
MR01 - N/A 09 August 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 04 August 2016
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 04 August 2016
AD01 - Change of registered office address 04 August 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 August 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 August 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 August 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 04 August 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 04 August 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 04 August 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 May 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 04 May 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 17 February 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 04 February 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 03 February 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 October 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 October 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 08 October 2015
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 02 October 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 October 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 13 April 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 30 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 14 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 07 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 15 April 2013
MISC - Miscellaneous document 25 January 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 November 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 13 April 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 13 April 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 01 March 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 21 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 February 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 07 February 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 February 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 February 2012
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 06 February 2012
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 02 February 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 January 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 January 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 19 January 2012
DISS40 - Notice of striking-off action discontinued 11 January 2012
GAZ1 - First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette 10 January 2012
MISC - Miscellaneous document 04 April 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 31 March 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 30 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 June 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 June 2010

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.