About

Date of Incorporation: 21/06/2013 (4 years and 5 months ago)
Registered Address: Europoint 5 -11, Lavington Street, London, Se1 0nz

 

Established in 2013, Acante Solutions Ltd has its registered office in , it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The company employs 21-50 people. The companies directors are listed as Mr Francis Toye, Mr Nigel Robert Woodley.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Nigel Woodley 06 January 2014 6
Mr Francis Toye 12 March 2014 3

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Francis Toye/
1955-07
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Cloverside Ltd 22 January 2014

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 11 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 04 March 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 February 2015
RP04 - N/A 09 February 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 22 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 17 March 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 March 2014
MR01 - N/A 11 February 2014
SH02 - Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares 29 January 2014
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 22 January 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 January 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 January 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 August 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 August 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 07 August 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 07 August 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 August 2013
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 21 June 2013

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.