About

Date of Incorporation: 10/03/1998 (19 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: 49 Nicholas Way, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 2TR, United Kingdom

 

Abbey Distribution Ltd was founded on 10 March 1998, it's status is listed as "Active". The business is VAT Registered in the UK. Mr Daniel Charles Myers, Mr David Lewis Myers are listed as directors of this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Daniel Charles Myers 10 July 2014 3
Mr David Lewis Myers 01 May 1998 5
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Daniel Charles Myers 05 April 2004 2
Mrs Marley Myers 01 May 1998 2

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr David Lewis Myers/
1956-11
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Policy Ltd 01 May 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 22 November 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 23 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 28 January 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 20 April 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 16 December 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 31 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 03 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 07 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 02 April 2012
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 02 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 02 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 18 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 24 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 25 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 May 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 13 January 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 05 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 20 December 2009
363a - Annual Return 26 May 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 29 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 28 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 11 January 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 17 May 2007
363a - Annual Return 26 March 2007
363a - Annual Return 22 May 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 19 May 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 05 May 2006
363a - Annual Return 28 December 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 30 March 2005
363s - Annual Return 12 May 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 12 May 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 28 February 2004
363s - Annual Return 12 March 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 04 March 2003
363s - Annual Return 18 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 02 April 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 01 May 2001
363s - Annual Return 01 May 2001
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 15 October 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 15 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 10 March 2000
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 21 May 1999
363b - Annual Return 11 May 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 April 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 June 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 May 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 26 May 1998
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 15 May 1998
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 30 April 1998
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 10 March 1998

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.