About

Date of Incorporation: 31/05/2006 (11 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: Wagonway Road, Hebburn, Tyne & Wear, NE31 1SP, United Kingdom

 

A & P Group Ltd was registered on 31 May 2006 and are based in Hebburn, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active".

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services Limited 25 February 2011 1
Mr John Charles Carey 19 March 2014 33

Previous names

Name Change of name
Mandaco 482 Ltd 29 January 2007

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 04 January 2017
AR01 - Annual Return 28 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 31 December 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 08 June 2015
RES01 - N/A 12 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 17 December 2014
RES01 - N/A 18 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 09 June 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 20 March 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 24 December 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 December 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 11 June 2013
RES13 - N/A 09 April 2013
RES01 - N/A 09 April 2013
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 13 November 2012
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 05 October 2012
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 04 October 2012
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 04 October 2012
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 04 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 21 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 21 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 19 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 June 2011
AP02 - Appointment of corporate director 09 March 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 March 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 March 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 09 March 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 09 March 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 February 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 14 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 03 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 07 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 04 June 2010
RES06 - N/A 01 April 2010
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 01 April 2010
SH19 - Statement of capital 01 April 2010
CAP-SS - N/A 01 April 2010
RES14 - N/A 01 April 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 December 2009
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 12 November 2009
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 October 2009
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 October 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 September 2009
RES01 - N/A 19 August 2009
RES12 - N/A 19 August 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 30 July 2009
RES01 - N/A 23 July 2009
RES01 - N/A 23 July 2009
RES01 - N/A 23 July 2009
RES01 - N/A 23 July 2009
RES01 - N/A 23 July 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 July 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 22 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 24 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 08 May 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 March 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 25 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 23 October 2008

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 01 February 2011 Outstanding Santander Uk Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.